|
Diamond Park Speedway - July 4th Results
NOVICE
Car# Driver From
1. 45R Jace Reid Nashville, AR
2. 11W Stephanie Woody Mt. Ida, AR
3. 15X Lane Rinkle Kirby, AR
4. 24W Mason Williams Fouke, AR
5. 14A Amber Ellis Nashville, AR
Heat Winner: 24W – Mason Williams
FACTORY
Car# Driver From
1. 340 Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR
2. 42 Lee Carver Lockesburg, AR
3. 40 Miranda Carver Lockesburg, AR
4. 2 Thomas Woodruff Nashville, AR
5. 23X Logan Lemley Redwater, TX
6. 11X Neil Kemp Kirby, AR
7. 15X Clint Shurtleff Ashdown, AR
Heat Winners: #340-Taylor Carver #42-Lee Carver
PURE
Car# Driver From
1. 32 Larry White Hot Springs, AR
2. 2 Thomas Woodruff Nashville, AR
3. 43 Jesse Godwin Hot Springs Village, AR
4. 13X Michael Fagan Amity, AR
5. 21 Justin Deer Dierks, AR
6. 14 Brandon Ellis Murfreesboro, AR
7. 7 Jeremy Hill Dierks, AR
8. 16 Jered Minchew Nashville, AR
9. 27 Jason Crow Hot Springs, AR
Heat Winners: #32-Larry White #43-Jesse Godwin
STREET
Car# Driver From
1. 20 Neil Kemp Kirby, AR
2. 71 Joel Young Norman, AR
3. 27 Jason Crow Hot Springs, AR
4. 72 Eugene Young Benton, AR
5. 4 Brandon Rowland Nashville, AR
6. 48 Shelly Carver Lockesburg, Ar
7. 55X Alfred Neeley Nashville, AR
8. 41X Clifford Mussett Murfreesboro, AR
9. 52 Jeremy Hill Dierks, AR
Heat Winners: #20-Neil Kemp #71-Joel Young
D.S. DWARF
Car# Driver From
1. 2B Brett Little Arkadelphia, AR
2. 18 Blake Wilson Little Rock, AR
3. 88J Jeremy Wilson Mabelvale, AR
4. 44T Terapin Cornwell El Dorado, AR
5. 6K Kyle Purifoy Gurdon, AR
6. 2D Justin Dyer East End, AR
7. 78J J.J. Borden Alexander, AR
8. 87M Chet Johnson Hot Springs, AR
9. 75 Brandon Staggs Benton, AR
10. 31 Jeff Robbins Dierks, AR
Heat Winners: #2B-Brett Little #9C-Charles Chapmond
USCS MODIFIED’S
Car# Driver From
1. 29 Preston Serratt
2. 49S Kaleb Shown
3. 6 Kyle Pleasant
4. 00M B. J. Moore
5. 20 Neil Kemp
6. 5A Glenn Perry
7. 12L Lucas Lee
8. 00G John Gray
9. 44G Jim Gulley
10. 24M Manuel Williams II
11. 24R Daniel Roe
12. 555 Chad Falco
13. 87S Cody Self
14. 28 Paul Lishman
15. 19JV John Shoptaw
16. 99R Justin Roberts
17. 24 Manuel Williams SR
18. 12 Tate Davenport
USCS MODIFIED’S
Car# Driver From
1. 29 Preston Serratt
2. 49S Kaleb Shown
3. 6 Kyle Pleasant
4. 00M B. J. Moore
5. 20 Neil Kemp
6. 5A Glenn Perry
7. 12L Lucas Lee
8. 00G John Gray
9. 44G Jim Gulley
10. 24M Manuel Williams II
11. 24R Daniel Roe
12. 555 Chad Falco
13. 87S Cody Self
14. 28 Paul Lishman
15. 19JV John Shoptaw
Heat Winners: #29-Preston Serratt #49S-Kaleb Shown
USCS SPRINTS
Car# Driver From
1. 88 Tim Crawley
2. 10 Terry Gray
3. 26 Marshall Skinner
4. 17 Cody Gardner
5. 14 Jordan Mallett
6. 16 Anthony Nicholson
7. 2 Zach Pringle
8. 10M Morgan Turpen
9. 29 Brandon Hahn
10. 32 Robert Richardson
11. 13 Todd Fayard
12. 3 A. G. Rains
13. 28 Jeff Williams
14. 33 Mark Huddleston
15. 8 Chris Williams
16. 10P Jim Perricone
17. 4 Tommy Snellgrove
18. 12T Joe Young
Heat Winners #17-Cody Gardner #10-Terry Gray
|
|